Frankincense, also called olibanum, is an aromatic resin used in incense, skincare and perfumes, obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia in the family Burseraceae.
The English word is derived from Old French "franc encens" (high quality incense). It holds anti-inflammatory, anti-depressant and many others healing properties. Improves circulation and boost your immune system.
The resin has been used medicinally and for spiritual practices for over 5,000 years.
|Austria, Belgium, Ireland, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, United Kingdom||€10,99|
|Denmark, Finland, France, Sweden|
€9,30 - 0.5kg
€16,14 - 0.5kg+